Licensed to York College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/27/2017 04:59 PM
                          Hunter vs. York - 1/27/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter College-MR  'A'                                      2:27.46   11  
     1) Iken, Amanda 21                 2) Dipaola, Emily F 21            
     3) Oczos, Gabrielle 17             4) Rubiano, Alexandra K 20        
  2 Hunter College-MR  'B'                                      2:41.02    4  
     1) Huezo, Grace S 20               2) Magsuci, Alexa 18              
     3) Baran, Molly G 17               4) Thong, Nancy C 21              
  3 York College-MR  'A'                                        3:33.60    2  
     1) Taylor, Kaithlyn 21             2) Kanhai, Shantusha 20           
     3) Rosario, Mariela 17             4) Contreras, Argenis 48          
 
Event 2  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valente, Christina M      19 Hunter-MR                      2:33.64    9  
  2 Oczos, Gabrielle          17 Hunter-MR                      2:35.20    4  
  3 Baran, Molly G            17 Hunter-MR                      2:40.29    3  
  4 Taylor, Kaithlyn          21 York College-MR                4:18.25    2  
 
Event 3  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xue, Kelly E              20 Hunter-MR                        32.50    9  
  2 Dipaola, Emily F          21 Hunter-MR                        33.93    4  
  3 Thong, Nancy C            21 Hunter-MR                        35.68    3  
  4 Kanhai, Shantusha         20 York College-MR                  37.84    2  
  5 Contreras, Argenis        48 York College-MR                1:03.23    1  
 
Event 4  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mamone, Julia A           17 Hunter-MR                      2:54.88    9  
  2 Collins, Irene M          19 Hunter-MR                      2:56.35    4  
  3 Magsuci, Alexa            18 Hunter-MR                      3:09.12    3  
  4 Rosario, Mariela          17 York College-MR                3:37.75    2  
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oczos, Gabrielle          17 Hunter-MR                      1:20.53    9  
  2 Baran, Molly G            17 Hunter-MR                      1:27.46    4  
 
Event 6  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubiano, Alexandra K      20 Hunter-MR                      1:07.24    9  
  2 Mamone, Julia A           17 Hunter-MR                      1:11.31    4  
  3 Valente, Christina M      19 Hunter-MR                      1:13.56    3  
  4 Contreras, Argenis        48 York College-MR                2:22.99    2  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaithlyn          21 York College-MR                2:35.26    9  
 -- Iken, Amanda              21 Hunter-MR                     X1:16.74  
 -- Collins, Irene M          19 Hunter-MR                     X1:17.70  
 -- Dipaola, Emily F          21 Hunter-MR                     X1:24.33  
 
Event 8  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosario, Mariela          17 York College-MR                6:54.38    9  
 -- Huezo, Grace S            20 Hunter-MR                     X5:57.79  
 -- Thong, Nancy C            21 Hunter-MR                     X6:34.45  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanhai, Shantusha         20 York College-MR                1:42.40    9  
 -- Rubiano, Alexandra K      20 Hunter-MR                     X1:27.24  
 -- Xue, Kelly E              20 Hunter-MR                     X1:30.67  
 -- Magsuci, Alexa            18 Hunter-MR                     X1:32.80  
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hunter College-MR  'A'                                     X2:16.03  
     1) Mamone, Julia A 17              2) Huezo, Grace S 20              
     3) Collins, Irene M 19             4) Valente, Christina M 19        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Hunter College                       92   2. York College                         38