SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 1
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Queens College-MR
1:56.95
 
1:59.64
1) Lee, Anna 18
2) Waszkiewicz, Katie L 19
3) Arana, Jennifer 20
4) Hodges, Lizzie P 19
    A
2
Suny Maritime College
1:57.08
 
NT
1) Soulagnet, Sarah H 20
2) Zink, Emily 19
3) Aaron, Katia 18
4) Green, Katherine 19
    B
3
Queens College-MR
2:07.64
 
NT
1) Leung, Iris 21
2) Espinosa, Chelsy 17
3) Morales, Jessica 22
4) Avnon-Klein, Hillit 19
    B
4
Suny Maritime College
2:08.66
 
NT
1) Yee, Jessica 20
2) Neely, Maura 18
3) Thompson, Gabrielle 18
4) Champlin, Bethany 18
    A
5
York College-MR
2:14.98
 
NT
1) Rosario, Mariela 17
2) Kanhai, Shantusha 20
3) Bailey, Kerry-Ann 22
4) Taylor, Kaithlyn 21
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Queens College-MR
1:42.92
 
1:39.70
1) Mo, Joseph 18
2) Stypulkowski, Matthew 20
3) Alers, Louis 21
4) Ibrahim, Moustafa 18
24.17
24.02
27.90
26.83
    A
2
Suny Maritime College
1:44.41
 
NT
1) Wu, Kevin 18
2) Marino, Nathanael 19
3) Moriarty, Edwin 18
4) Russell, Douglas L 20
23.43
26.10
29.27
25.61
    B
3
Suny Maritime College
1:56.01
 
NT
1) Horne, Francis 19
2) Riales, Logan 19
3) Schnebel, Charles 22
4) Conway, James 21
24.38
27.03
33.13
31.47
    C
4
Suny Maritime College
2:13.30
 
NT
1) Mastronikolas, Nicholas 18
2) Sherman, Nicholas 20
3) Low, Jonathan 21
4) Crowley, Matthew 19
31.72
33.40
36.13
32.05
    A
5
York College-MR
2:16.13
 
NT
1) Rivera, Travis 21
2) Chao, Jeremy 19
3) Bailey, Nicholas 18
4) Rodriguez, Juan 16
30.62
21.62
45.03
38.86
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 18
1
Aaron, Katia
12:34.81
 
NT
37.65
38.02
37.61
37.47
37.37
36.71
35.55
33.04
38.54
37.86
38.55
38.63
38.80
38.91
38.98
38.81
38.52
38.70
37.99
37.10
Suny Maritime College
 21
2
O'Brien, Ashley
14:16.69
 
NT
43.56
43.42
43.31
43.15
42.50
42.14
39.80
36.41
44.19
42.81
43.74
44.33
43.83
44.13
43.95
43.86
43.61
43.43
43.79
40.73
Queens College-MR
 18
3
Chittumuri, Isabella
14:51.19
 
15:17.33
46.12
46.38
45.58
44.19
44.04
44.13
43.17
36.92
45.01
45.70
45.45
46.71
46.07
45.52
45.55
45.28
46.02
44.75
43.87
40.73
Queens College-MR
 21
4
Tepp, Rebecca
15:36.15
 
15:13.23
46.95
47.28
48.89
48.01
49.07
49.02
46.87
39.86
47.28
49.04
47.72
48.00
48.45
48.47
47.29
47.29
45.88
44.81
43.38
42.59
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 21
1
Lewis, Robert
11:31.73
 
NT
35.16
35.10
34.97
34.78
35.00
34.91
33.57
30.51
35.13
35.31
35.21
34.83
35.18
34.96
35.00
35.03
34.91
35.07
34.87
32.23
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 2
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
(Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 23
2
Doherty, Luke
12:22.19
 
NT
36.91
37.34
36.49
37.11
36.58
36.16
34.92
31.48
38.52
37.69
37.94
38.41
38.68
38.08
38.37
38.52
38.79
38.26
37.87
34.07
York College-MR
 20
3
McCain, Justice J
13:37.22
 
NT
40.92
41.48
40.23
41.25
39.87
39.49
36.57
31.64
41.73
42.86
42.98
42.37
42.97
42.99
41.59
41.77
42.87
41.21
41.55
40.88
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 19
1
Hodges, Lizzie P
2:09.33
 
2:06.60
33.26
34.20
32.75
29.12
Queens College-MR
 18
2
Giordano, Amanda M
2:12.88
 
2:10.73
35.23
34.31
33.27
30.07
Suny Maritime College
3
Davis, Erica
2:34.42
 
NT
41.34
40.79
37.89
34.40
Suny Maritime College
 18
4
Neely, Maura
2:59.88
 
NT
46.92
48.57
45.81
38.58
York College-MR
 21
5
Taylor, Kaithlyn
3:36.62
 
NT
58.47
1:00.49
54.12
43.54
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 18
1
Mo, Joseph
1:52.81
 
1:53.16
29.58
29.45
28.16
25.62
Suny Maritime College
 18
2
Kelleher, Stephen
1:54.98
 
NT
31.24
29.80
28.13
25.81
Suny Maritime College
 18
3
Moriarty, Edwin
1:58.02
 
NT
29.95
30.91
29.79
27.37
Queens College-MR
 19
4
Chil, Narek
2:29.95
 
NT
37.25
1:18.82
33.88
York College-MR
 19
5
Chao, Jeremy
3:17.01
 
NT
51.34
54.50
49.61
41.56
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 20
1
Arana, Jennifer
26.59
 
27.23
Suny Maritime College
 20
2
Soulagnet, Sarah H
27.85
 
NT
Queens College-MR
 21
3
Leung, Iris
28.90
 
29.24
Suny Maritime College
 21
4
Leahy, Danielle
28.94
 
NT
York College-MR
 20
5
Kanhai, Shantusha
33.75
 
NT
York College-MR
 48
6
Contreras, Argenis
54.01
 
NT
Suny Maritime College
 20
---
Alicea, Megan
X30.85
 
NT
Queens College-MR
 18
---
Chittumuri, Isabella
X31.62
 
31.74
Suny Maritime College
 20
---
Granit, Abigail
X34.81
 
NT
Queens College-MR
 18
---
Persaud, Taylor
X35.05
 
33.68
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 20
1
Stypulkowski, Matthew
22.52
 
21.95
Suny Maritime College
 18
2
Wu, Kevin
22.78
 
NT
Suny Maritime College
 21
3
Dratch, Sam
24.64
 
NT
Queens College-MR
 21
4
Broderick, Joseph S
25.98
 
25.33
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 3
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
(Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
York College-MR
5
Lingad, John
35.63
 
NT
York College-MR
 20
6
Ramos, Ralph
41.50
 
NT
Suny Maritime College
 21
---
Low, Jonathan
X28.60
 
NT
Suny Maritime College
 21
---
Gallagher, Charlie
X29.12
 
NT
Queens College-MR
 20
---
Yanez, Eric
X29.58
 
29.95
Queens College-MR
 18
---
To, Vincent
X34.32
 
31.01
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 19
1
Green, Katherine
2:25.76
 
NT
34.45
43.74
37.79
29.78
Queens College-MR
 19
2
Waszkiewicz, Katie L
2:27.21
 
2:23.53
33.12
42.33
40.52
31.24
Queens College-MR
 18
3
Lee, Anna
2:28.09
 
2:34.29
36.02
41.66
37.81
32.60
Suny Maritime College
 18
4
Aaron, Katia
2:38.87
 
NT
37.70
47.16
40.73
33.28
York College-MR
 17
5
Rosario, Mariela
3:07.14
 
NT
41.59
57.93
50.25
37.37
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 21
1
Alers, Louis
2:07.47
 
NT
31.23
38.98
32.12
25.14
Suny Maritime College
 21
2
Murray, Jonathan
2:22.13
 
NT
32.66
41.88
39.20
28.39
Suny Maritime College
 18
3
Hart, Matthew
2:26.65
 
NT
34.57
46.82
35.88
29.38
York College-MR
 21
4
Velasquez, Javier
2:47.72
 
NT
36.52
48.69
46.26
36.25
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Queens College-MR
 20
1
Weinsheimer, Nicole
182.70
 
135.55
Suny Maritime College
2
Blakeley, Macy
143.70
 
NP
Suny Maritime College
 20
3
Schnabel, Alexandra
125.45
 
NP
Queens College-MR
 19
4
Ghanie, Kerry
125.00
 
127.03
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Queens College-MR
 18
1
Ibrahim, Moustafa
314.05
 
188.70
Suny Maritime College
 21
2
Wood, Ryan
170.60
 
NP
Suny Maritime College
 22
3
Brown, John
159.95
 
NP
Suny Maritime College
 19
4
Schieferstein, Kurt
138.15
 
NP
Suny Maritime College
 21
5
Maltese, Vincent
111.80
 
NP
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 19
1
Waszkiewicz, Katie L
1:06.17
 
1:02.83
35.77
30.40
Queens College-MR
 18
2
Lee, Anna
1:10.25
 
NT
37.44
32.81
Suny Maritime College
 19
3
Zink, Emily
1:13.08
 
NT
39.74
33.34
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 4
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
(Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 18
4
Thompson, Gabrielle
1:21.92
 
NT
44.94
36.98
York College-MR
 22
5
Bailey, Kerry-Ann
1:34.49
 
NT
55.88
38.61
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 21
1
Alers, Louis
53.77
 
52.83
29.29
24.48
Suny Maritime College
 21
2
Lewis, Robert
59.01
 
NT
31.52
27.49
Suny Maritime College
 22
3
Schnebel, Charles
1:04.16
 
NT
34.78
29.38
York College-MR
 18
4
Bailey, Nicholas
1:11.66
 
NT
42.28
29.38
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 19
1
Green, Katherine
59.11
 
NT
31.12
27.99
Queens College-MR
 18
2
Giordano, Amanda M
1:01.64
 
1:02.57
32.17
29.47
Queens College-MR
 17
3
Espinosa, Chelsy
1:02.31
 
1:02.30
32.60
29.71
Suny Maritime College
 21
4
Leahy, Danielle
1:05.14
 
NT
35.39
29.75
York College-MR
 21
5
Taylor, Kaithlyn
1:36.61
 
NT
56.10
40.51
York College-MR
 48
6
Contreras, Argenis
2:04.94
 
NT
1:09.90
55.04
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 20
1
Russell, Douglas L
51.56
 
NT
26.91
24.65
Suny Maritime College
 20
2
Katz, Andrew
54.34
 
NT
28.39
25.95
Queens College-MR
 19
3
Shapiro, Solomon
1:05.74
 
NT
34.90
30.84
Queens College-MR
 20
4
Yanez, Eric
1:08.93
 
1:08.48
37.60
31.33
York College-MR
 16
5
Rodriguez, Juan
1:11.30
 
NT
38.85
32.45
York College-MR
 21
6
Rivera, Travis
1:18.17
 
NT
42.78
35.39
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 21
1
Leung, Iris
1:11.75
 
1:12.51
37.91
33.84
Suny Maritime College
 19
2
Zink, Emily
1:18.53
 
NT
40.10
38.43
Queens College-MR
 19
3
Avnon-Klein, Hillit
1:21.69
 
NT
42.50
39.19
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 5
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
(Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 20
4
Yee, Jessica
1:26.11
 
NT
York College-MR
 17
5
Rosario, Mariela
1:31.54
 
NT
47.88
43.66
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 18
1
Mo, Joseph
56.68
 
57.03
29.62
27.06
Suny Maritime College
 19
2
Chilelli, Chris T
1:03.47
 
NT
33.74
29.73
Queens College-MR
 21
3
Broderick, Joseph S
1:04.95
 
1:03.27
32.76
32.19
Suny Maritime College
 19
4
Rubino, Lillo
1:05.74
 
NT
33.91
31.83
York College-MR
5
Lingad, John
2:04.28
 
NT
1:12.51
51.77
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 20
1
Soulagnet, Sarah H
6:22.90
 
NT
39.81
39.51
40.68
39.95
38.91
38.59
37.69
32.13
38.92
36.71
Suny Maritime College
2
Davis, Erica
6:52.71
 
NT
43.57
43.49
42.83
42.42
41.67
40.33
39.17
35.63
43.01
40.59
York College-MR
 22
3
Bailey, Kerry-Ann
8:11.65
 
NT
54.39
54.47
52.08
51.76
50.26
47.88
42.03
36.35
52.38
50.05
Queens College-MR
 22
---
Morales, Jessica
X7:24.32
 
7:42.15
47.78
47.72
46.15
46.46
45.92
44.16
40.79
36.13
46.75
42.46
Queens College-MR
 21
---
Tepp, Rebecca
X7:32.15
 
7:44.21
46.49
46.17
47.19
47.57
47.34
46.52
45.27
38.15
45.16
42.29
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Suny Maritime College
 18
1
Kelleher, Stephen
5:24.05
 
NT
34.07
34.07
33.88
33.17
32.72
32.10
30.30
27.45
33.66
32.63
Suny Maritime College
 20
2
DeYoung, Tristan
5:48.17
 
NT
35.51
35.70
36.05
36.46
35.77
35.63
34.41
30.99
34.31
33.34
York College-MR
 20
3
McCain, Justice J
6:37.26
 
NT
41.78
42.16
41.92
40.60
40.39
40.24
37.12
31.79
41.71
39.55
York College-MR
 21
4
Velasquez, Javier
6:41.96
 
NT
41.53
42.35
43.23
41.30
41.09
39.86
37.26
33.06
43.76
38.52
Queens College-MR
 19
5
Chil, Narek
7:20.67
 
6:53.97
2:58.87
2:20.81
44.33
39.17
37.49
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Queens College-MR
 20
1
Weinsheimer, Nicole
142.90
 
181.50
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 6
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
(Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving)
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Suny Maritime College
 20
2
Schnabel, Alexandra
112.05
 
NP
Queens College-MR
 19
3
Ghanie, Kerry
89.90
 
175.65
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Queens College-MR
 18
1
Ibrahim, Moustafa
214.05
 
324.65
Suny Maritime College
 21
2
Wood, Ryan
124.75
 
NP
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 19
1
Hodges, Lizzie P
1:14.62
 
1:14.22
40.01
34.61
York College-MR
 20
2
Kanhai, Shantusha
1:30.62
 
NT
46.19
44.43
Suny Maritime College
 18
3
Neely, Maura
1:34.40
 
NT
51.23
43.17
Queens College-MR
 17
4
Sabouri, Soha
1:35.65
 
1:34.55
50.43
45.22
Suny Maritime College
 21
5
O'Brien, Ashley
1:37.29
 
NT
52.46
44.83
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Queens College-MR
 20
1
Stypulkowski, Matthew
1:04.39
 
1:02.01
34.57
29.82
Suny Maritime College
 19
2
Marino, Nathanael
1:05.69
 
NT
35.53
30.16
Suny Maritime College
 18
3
Folan, Ian
1:07.80
 
NT
36.20
31.60
York College-MR
 19
4
Chao, Jeremy
1:27.94
 
NT
46.66
41.28
Queens College-MR
 18
5
To, Vincent
1:28.70
 
1:29.70
48.26
40.44
York College-MR
 23
6
Imperial, Alarick
1:32.97
 
NT
51.17
41.80
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Suny Maritime College
2:00.29
 
NT
1) O'Brien, Ashley 21
2) Davis, Erica
3) Thompson, Gabrielle 18
4) Leahy, Danielle 21
28.29
28.51
31.24
32.25
    B
2
Suny Maritime College
2:12.79
 
NT
1) Granit, Abigail 20
2) Kempski, Gabrielle 19
3) Alicea, Megan 20
4) Champlin, Bethany 18
30.30
25.60
40.64
36.25
    A
---
Queens College-MR
X1:50.87
 
1:46.44
1) Espinosa, Chelsy 17
2) Giordano, Amanda M 18
3) Arana, Jennifer 20
4) Weinsheimer, Nicole 20
27.65
26.46
21.35
35.41
    B
---
Queens College-MR
X2:24.14
 
NT
1) Chittumuri, Isabella 18
2) Persaud, Taylor 18
3) Sabouri, Soha 17
4) Morales, Jessica 22
32.30
44.13
35.00
32.71
SUNY Maritime College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:16 PM  1/19/2017  Page 7
Maritime vs Queens vs York - 1/19/2017
Results
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    B
1
Suny Maritime College
1:36.76
 
NT
1) Katz, Andrew 20
2) Murray, Jonathan 21
3) Pierce, Jesse 19
4) Blass, Spencer 20
23.67
25.41
23.62
24.06
    A
2
Suny Maritime College
1:37.26
 
NT
1) Russell, Douglas L 20
2) Kelleher, Stephen 18
3) Marino, Nathanael 19
4) Wu, Kevin 18
24.86
24.66
23.36
24.38
    A
3
York College-MR
1:51.32
 
NT
1) Velasquez, Javier 21
2) Rodriguez, Juan 16
3) Bailey, Nicholas 18
4) McCain, Justice J 20
28.30
39.34
16.06
27.62
    A
4
Queens College-MR
1:56.88
 
1:32.76
1) To, Vincent 18
2) Yanez, Eric 20
3) Shapiro, Solomon 19
4) Broderick, Joseph S 21
25.55
27.23
30.38
33.72
    C
---
Suny Maritime College
X1:43.90
 
NT
1) Hoey, Shane 19
2) Gilroy, Kevin 22
3) Klein, Adrian 20
4) Zajaczkowski, Kyle 19
25.09
25.35
26.45
27.01